Committees in our Village Panchayat

Committee Description Members
Village Development Commitee Preparation of Gram Panchayat Plan
Name:Manisha G Amonkar (Sarpanch)
Phone:
Name:Ulesh Narvekar
Phone:
Name:Jayant Naik
Phone:
Name:Ulhas Falkar
Phone:
Name:Mahesh Parwar
Phone:
Name:Prashat Shetgaonkar
Phone:
Name:Gopikishan R Amonkar
Phone:
Name:Samir V Parab
Phone:
Name:Gurudas Bale
Phone:
Name:Sandeep Parsekar
Phone:
Name:Jayanti Naik
Phone:
Name:Subhash Amonkar
Phone:
Name:Namdev Parwar
Phone:
Name:Pramod Gawande
Phone:
Name:Anant Parwar
Phone:
Name:Shashikant Narvekar
Phone:
Name:Ramakant Padolkar
Phone:
Name:Milind Barve
Phone:
Name:Pratishtha P Mishal
Phone:
Name:Siddhesh Parsekar
Phone:
Name:Tukaram Salgaonkar
Phone:
Name:Raghuvir M Verekar
Phone:
Bio-Diversity Committee

To conduct Bio-Diversity Programme

Name:Manisha G Amonkar (Sarpanch)
Phone:
Name:Narayan Parwar
Phone:
Name:Gurudas Bale
Phone:
Name:Sushant Gawde
Phone:
Name:Sandeep Parsekar
Phone:
Name:Vrushali Narvekar
Phone:
Garbage Management Committee
Name:Manisha G Amonkar (Sarpanch)
Phone:
Name:Anant Parwar
Phone:
Name:Shashikant Narvekar
Phone:
Name:Krishna Bale
Phone:
Name:Milind Barve
Phone:
Name:Anushka Gaonkar
Phone:
Road Safety & Traffic Management Committee
Name:Manisha G Amonkar (Sarpanch)
Phone:
Name:Krishna Bale
Phone:
Name:Jayanti Naik
Phone:
Name:Pratishta Mishal
Phone:
Name:Sandesh Parsekar
Phone:
Name:Subhash Amonkar
Phone:
Vigilance Committee of Fair Price Shop

To conduct Audit of Fair Price Shop

Name:Manisha G Amonkar (Sarpanch)
Phone:
Name:Raghuvir R Verekar (Dy Sarpanch)
Phone:
Name:Ujwala Y Narvekar(Women Representative)
Phone:
Name:Mahesh K Parwar ( SC Community)
Phone:
Name:Govind S Gawde (ST Community)
Phone:
Health Sanitation Committee
Village Level Beti Badhao Beti Bachao Committee
Name:Manisha G Amonkar-Chairman
Phone:
Name:Pratishtha P Mishal
Phone:
Name:Sandeep Parsekar
Phone:
Name:Anita A Mandrekar
Phone:
Name:Sudarshana J Dabolkar
Phone:
Name:Anushka Ashok Gaonkar
Phone:
Name:Namdev Parwar
Phone:
Name:Jayanti Naik
Phone:
Name:Shashikant Narvekar
Phone:
Village Water and Sanitation Committee
Name:Manisha G Amonkar (Sarpanch)
Phone:
Name:Samir V Parab ( Secretary)
Phone:
Name:Namdev parwar
Phone:
Name:Promod Gawande
Phone:
Name:Supriya Banaulikar
Phone:
Name:Sandeep parsekar
Phone:
Name:Pratishtha P Mishal
Phone:
Village Education Committee
Name:Manisha G Amonkar
Phone:
Name:Ramakant Padolkar
Phone:
Name:Milind Barve
Phone:
Name:Shashikant Narvekar
Phone:
Name:Samir V Parab
Phone:
Child Committee
Name:Manisha G Amonkar-Chairman
Phone:
Name:Anushka Ashok Gaonkar (Lady Health Worker)
Phone:
Name:Sandeep Parsekar(School Teacher)
Phone:
Name:Anita A Mandrekar(Anganwadi Teacher)
Phone:
Name:Pratishtha P Mishal (SHG Member)
Phone:
Name:Anant Parwar(Member of SC )
Phone:
Name:Ramnath G Amonkar (Boy Child)
Phone:
Standing Committee (Production Committee)
Name:Manisha G Amonkar (Sarpanch)
Phone:
Name:Pratishtha Mishal
Phone:
Name:Tukaram Salgaonkar
Phone:
Standing Committee (Social Justice Committee
Name:Raghuvir M Verekar
Phone:
Name:Tukaram Salgaonkar
Phone:
Name:Siddhesh Parsekar
Phone:
Standing Committee (Amenities Committee)
Name:Manisha G Amonkar (Sarpanch)
Phone:
Name:Pratishtha Mishal
Phone:
Name:Raghuvir M Verekar
Phone: